Pain Relief
pain relief?

What is the best pain relief for horses? one of my horses is lame and has also artharitis. Please help me to have a jar of Bute and get some from there to other thankx

Perhaps you should take this one to your vet ... but in general, Bute is a good short term pain relief / anti-inflammatory. BANAMINE is good for the immediate relief of pain but should be used only when absolutely necessary. I like boswellia instead of Bute, and some people have success with cassava. Liniments, gels and poultices freezing could be useful in some cases. If the horse is very arthritis, you may consider an injection as adequate. Joint injections may be a possibility. Pain relievers are great, but not solve the problem, you simply mask symptoms. Any idea why your horse is lame?

 
CHINESE TIGER BALM ACHES PAIN RELIEF HEADACHES MORE
CHINESE TIGER BALM ACHES PAIN RELIEF HEADACHES MORE
Paypal   US $4.00
Magnetic Wrist Carpel pain relief help swelling
Magnetic Wrist Carpel pain relief help swelling
Paypal   US $10.70
Magnetic Therapy Shoulder Wrap Support Pain Relief
Magnetic Therapy Shoulder Wrap Support Pain Relief
Paypal   US $16.82
Golden Cup Balm pain relief muscle aches new
Golden Cup Balm pain relief muscle aches new
Paypal   US $2.25
AMMELTZ YOKO YOKO FAST EFFECTIVE ACHES PAIN RELIEF 82ml
AMMELTZ YOKO YOKO FAST EFFECTIVE ACHES PAIN RELIEF 82ml
Paypal   US $16.99
10 Biofreeze 5 gram sample packs Pain Relief exp 2011
10 Biofreeze 5 gram sample packs Pain Relief exp 2011
Paypal   US $.99
TOTEM COPPER RING JEWELRY JOINT PAIN RELIEF NEW
TOTEM COPPER RING JEWELRY JOINT PAIN RELIEF NEW
Paypal   US $7.95
LOON COPPER RING JEWELRY JOINT PAIN RELIEF NEW
LOON COPPER RING JEWELRY JOINT PAIN RELIEF NEW
Paypal   US $7.95
DOLPHIN COPPER RING JEWELRY JOINT PAIN RELIEF NEW
DOLPHIN COPPER RING JEWELRY JOINT PAIN RELIEF NEW
Paypal   US $7.95
EAGLE COPPER RING JEWELRY JOINT PAIN RELIEF NEW
EAGLE COPPER RING JEWELRY JOINT PAIN RELIEF NEW
Paypal   US $7.95
ANGEL COPPER RING JEWELRY JOINT PAIN RELIEF NEW
ANGEL COPPER RING JEWELRY JOINT PAIN RELIEF NEW
Paypal   US $7.95
THUNDERBIRD COPPER RING JEWELRY JOINT PAIN RELIEF
THUNDERBIRD COPPER RING JEWELRY JOINT PAIN RELIEF
Paypal   US $7.95
Memory Foam Heel Cushion Pain Relief Insole Mens On TV
Memory Foam Heel Cushion Pain Relief Insole Mens On TV
Paypal   US $3.99
STOPAIN PAIN RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH ROLL ON 3 FL OZ
STOPAIN PAIN RELIEF EXTRA STRENGTH ROLL ON 3 FL OZ
Paypal   US $5.00
ROYCE Medium size Night Splint for foot pain relief
ROYCE Medium size Night Splint for foot pain relief
Paypal   US $22.00
PAIN RELIEF AROMATHERAPHY ESSENTIAL OIL RUB
PAIN RELIEF AROMATHERAPHY ESSENTIAL OIL RUB
Paypal   US $24.00
PAIN RELIEF AROMATHERAPHY ESSENTIAL OIL MASSAGE OIL
PAIN RELIEF AROMATHERAPHY ESSENTIAL OIL MASSAGE OIL
Paypal   US $16.00
Capzasin Capsaicin Quick Relief Gel Arthritis Pain 2011
Capzasin Capsaicin Quick Relief Gel Arthritis Pain 2011
Paypal   US $8.99
SALONPAS Arthritis Pain Relief Patch Box of 5 patches
SALONPAS Arthritis Pain Relief Patch Box of 5 patches
Paypal   US $.01
Great Stuff Topical Roll on Pain Relief Muscle Aches
Great Stuff Topical Roll on Pain Relief Muscle Aches
Paypal   US $6.99
Aromatherapy Soothing Mitts New Great For Pain Relief
Aromatherapy Soothing Mitts New Great For Pain Relief
Paypal   US $7.99
Waist Trimmer Lower Back for Pain Relief Support Belt
Waist Trimmer Lower Back for Pain Relief Support Belt
Paypal   US $12.00
New 1 Biofreeze Gel with Ilex PAIN RELIEF Free
New 1 Biofreeze Gel with Ilex PAIN RELIEF Free
Paypal   US $5.99
PAINFIGHTER wrap ankle pain reliefat homeon the go
PAINFIGHTER wrap ankle pain reliefat homeon the go
Paypal   US $4.50
StaphAseptic First Aid Antiseptic Pain Relief Gel 2 oz
StaphAseptic First Aid Antiseptic Pain Relief Gel 2 oz
Paypal   US $8.99
Yoga for Pain Relief by Kelly McGonigal PhD Kelly
Yoga for Pain Relief by Kelly McGonigal PhD Kelly
Paypal   US $8.88
2 RED TIGER BALMS FOR FAST PAIN RELIEF 18 GRAMS JARS
2 RED TIGER BALMS FOR FAST PAIN RELIEF 18 GRAMS JARS
Paypal   US $.99
25 Sample Packs BIOFREEZE pain relief cryotherapy ILEX
25 Sample Packs BIOFREEZE pain relief cryotherapy ILEX
Paypal   US $2.99
Sweet Relief Pain Relieving Gel AS SEEN ON TV
Sweet Relief Pain Relieving Gel AS SEEN ON TV
Paypal   US $2.99
BIOFREEZE GEL 4oz TUBE PAIN RELIEF 24 hr Ship LK
BIOFREEZE GEL 4oz TUBE PAIN RELIEF 24 hr Ship LK
Paypal   US $.99
300 ANACIN Fast Pain Relief Aspirin Caffeine NSIB
300 ANACIN Fast Pain Relief Aspirin Caffeine NSIB
Paypal   US $9.99
thermalon immediate pain relief from arthritis sleeve
thermalon immediate pain relief from arthritis sleeve
Paypal   US $19.99
Readers Digest Complete Guide to Pain Relief 2002
Readers Digest Complete Guide to Pain Relief 2002
Paypal   US $12.99
Stopain Pain Relief Arthritis Muscle Aches Roll On New
Stopain Pain Relief Arthritis Muscle Aches Roll On New
Paypal   US $2.99
Backaid Max Backache Pain Relief New 28 Pills
Backaid Max Backache Pain Relief New 28 Pills
Paypal   US $.99
Leg Cramps PM Nightime Cramp Pain Relief New
Leg Cramps PM Nightime Cramp Pain Relief New
Paypal   US $3.99
Arth Arrest Topical Pain Relief Analgesic Lotion New
Arth Arrest Topical Pain Relief Analgesic Lotion New
Paypal   US $5.99
NEW Magnetic Waist Wrap Pain Back brace Support Relief
NEW Magnetic Waist Wrap Pain Back brace Support Relief
Paypal   US $16.99
Magnetic Adjustable Back Brace Pain Relief Support Wrap
Magnetic Adjustable Back Brace Pain Relief Support Wrap
Paypal   US $16.97
10 × Memory Foam Heel Cushion Pain Relief Insole Mens
10 × Memory Foam Heel Cushion Pain Relief Insole Mens
Paypal   US $.10
10×Memory Foam Heel Cushion Pain Relief Insole Womens
10×Memory Foam Heel Cushion Pain Relief Insole Womens
Paypal   US $.10
PULSED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD PAIN RELIEF CELL REGEN
PULSED ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD PAIN RELIEF CELL REGEN
Paypal   US $9,850.00
SET OF FIVE COUPONS FOR $1 OFF ALEVE PAIN RELIEF MEDS
SET OF FIVE COUPONS FOR $1 OFF ALEVE PAIN RELIEF MEDS
Paypal   US $.50
PHITEN TITANIUM SPORT Black NECKLACE 22 PAIN RELIEF
PHITEN TITANIUM SPORT Black NECKLACE 22 PAIN RELIEF
Paypal   US $19.00
Light Relief Infrared Therapy Muscle Joint Pain LR150
Light Relief Infrared Therapy Muscle Joint Pain LR150
Paypal   US $32.00
Flexisyn natural joint pain relief supplement
Flexisyn natural joint pain relief supplement
Paypal   US $5.99
Ibuprofen Relief for Fever Pain Cheap than ADVIL 100tab
Ibuprofen Relief for Fever Pain Cheap than ADVIL 100tab
Paypal   US $6.99

Related posts